UKBFF Event Archive

UK British Championships 2014

Venue: Royal Concert Hall, Nottingham

  • Beginners
  • 1st Place - Robert Taylor
  • 2nd Place - Jeremy Fontant
  • 3rd Place - Gareth Tanner
  • 4th Place - Malcolm Botta
  • 5th Place - Mickael Boinot
  • 6th Place - Rob Smith
  • Juniors
  • 1st Place - Jamal Changezi
  • 2nd Place - Drew Walker
  • 3rd Place - Jordan Stevens
  • 4th Place - Joey Stepp
  • 5th Place - Will Fell
  • 6th Place - Matthew Kavanagh
  • Body Fit
  • 1st Place - Nikki Chick
  • 2nd Place - Yoanna Zervides
  • 3rd Place - Reem Bareeq
  • 4th Place - Clare Barks
  • 5th Place - Serene Husseini
  • 6th Place - Tudi Sammons
  • Classic
  • 1st Place - Lee Frapple
  • 2nd Place - Slaman Kassam
  • 3rd Place - James Melville
  • 4th Place - Ryan Morgan
  • 5th Place - Rich King
  • 6th Place - James Crossin
  • Bikini Under 163cm
  • 1st Place - Anita Bekus
  • 2nd Place - Charlene Smith
  • 3rd Place - Ellie Wheatley
  • 4th Place - Rhiannon Pontin
  • 5th Place - Nikki Robinson
  • 6th Place - Gizelle Higginson
  • Mens Physique Under 174cm
  • 1st Place - Ben Noy
  • 2nd Place - Gabriel Sey
  • 3rd Place - Richie
  • 4th Place - Dan Galeru
  • 5th Place - Meite Niamba
  • 6th Place - Warren Manners
  • Bikini 163cm to 166cm
  • 1st Place - Ruth Sales
  • 2nd Place - Joanna Wolosz
  • 3rd Place - Amy Quine
  • 4th Place - Chelsea Dyson
  • 5th Place - Samantha Suslu
  • Womens Physique
  • 1st Place - Sarah Williams
  • 2nd Place - Claire McKee
  • 3rd Place - Linda Gartside
  • 4th Place - Kirsty Woolford
  • 5th Place - Georgina McConnell
  • 6th Place - Vanessa Sewell
  • Body Fit Over 163cm
  • 1st Place - Michelle Mooros
  • 2nd Place - Donna Murphy
  • 3rd Place - Carly Thornton
  • 4th Place - Maria Scotland
  • 5th Place - Caroline Caine
  • 6th Place - Antonia Divers
  • Fitness
  • 1st Place - Emma Paveley
  • 2nd Place - Carly Burr
  • 3rd Place - Vicki Cale
  • 4th Place - Kasha Walvsiak
  • Classic Over 175cm
  • 1st Place - Owen Powell
  • 2nd Place - Piotr Jablonski
  • 3rd Place - Austin Williams
  • 4th Place - Rhallah Saltani
  • 5th Place - Nagi Kandil
  • 6th Place - Darren Wilkes
  • Master Bikini Over 35
  • 1st Place - Luciana De Guidice
  • 2nd Place - Nicki Raj
  • 3rd Place - Georgina Archer
  • 4th Place - Szilvia Babinszki
  • 5th Place - Nyomi Wright
  • 6th Place - Jessica Turrent
  • Mens Physique Over 35
  • 1st Place - Ricky Beckford
  • 2nd Place - Trevor Antone
  • 3rd Place - Francisco Rocha
  • 4th Place - Glen Raisbeck
  • 5th Place - Walter Rajah
  • 6th Place - Matthew Harrop
  • Bikini Over 166cm
  • 1st Place - Karina Sknow Ronska
  • 2nd Place - Georgia Simmons
  • 3rd Place - Emma Howie
  • 4th Place - Sophie Eastwood
  • 5th Place - Martine Thomson
  • 6th Place - Sofie Smart
  • Mens Physique Under 180
  • 1st Place - Abies Nosa
  • 2nd Place - Wagner DaSilva
  • 3rd Place - Thomas McDonough
  • 4th Place - Dan Yeomans
  • 5th Place - Ahmed Nasir
  • 6th Place - Jon Paul Vital
  • Mens Physique Over 180
  • 1st Place - Ryan Baptiste
  • 2nd Place - Etin Nosa
  • 3rd Place - Charlie Francis
  • 4th Place - Daniel Blackwell
  • 5th Place - Haiden Mehdi
  • 6th Place - Kirk O'Brian
  • Over 40s
  • 1st Place - Andy Baker
  • 2nd Place - Jason Mega
  • 3rd Place - Andrew Bisset
  • 4th Place - Mark Higgins
  • 5th Place - Gain Waudby
  • 6th Place - Richard Weekes
  • Over 50s
  • 1st Place - Michael Wright
  • 2nd Place - Micky McKay
  • 3rd Place - Leszek Jagla
  • 4th Place - Peter Beddoe
  • 5th Place - David Billson
  • 6th Place - Garry Scales
  • Intermediate Under 80k
  • 1st Place - Andy Brown
  • 2nd Place - Leon Roberts
  • 3rd Place - Abbas Rahman
  • 4th Place - Maz Esheill
  • 5th Place - Joshua McHelle
  • 6th Place - Abdal Razak
  • Intermediates Under 90k
  • 1st Place - Shaun Price
  • 2nd Place - Calvin Campbell
  • 3rd Place - Val Cech
  • 4th Place - Mark Joyce
  • 5th Place - Neil Davidson
  • 6th Place - Curtis Statham
  • Intermediates Over 90k
  • 1st Place - Alex Babatunde
  • 2nd Place - Mark Coles
  • 3rd Place - Nick Bostock
  • 4th Place - Peter Biros
  • 5th Place - Laimonas Minkevkivs
  • 6th Place - Lu Bathgate
  • Mens Under 70k
  • 1st Place - Gordon Singh
  • 2nd Place - Phil Shankster
  • 3rd Place - Johan Nilsson
  • 4th Place - Anthony
  • 5th Place - Hasa Makansi
  • 6th Place - Josiah Cave
  • Mens Under 80k
  • 1st Place - James Watts
  • 2nd Place - Cliff Benton
  • 3rd Place - Luke Bagster
  • 4th Place - Lindsey Bruce
  • 5th Place - Stephan Chandiwana
  • 6th Place - Mo Naneed
  • Mens Under 90k
  • 1st Place - Dean Lesiak
  • 2nd Place - Alex Bardachou
  • 3rd Place - Tony Bailey
  • 4th Place - Chris Jones
  • 5th Place - Karol Pakula
  • 6th Place - Dough Kelly
  • Mens Under 100k
  • 1st Place - Nathan De Asha
  • 2nd Place - Sasan Heiratt
  • 3rd Place - Serwan Aljaff
  • 5th Place - Neil Andrews
  • 6th Place - Neale Cranwell
  • Mens Over 100k
  • 1st Place - James Hollingshead
  • 2nd Place - Danas Urniezius
  • 3rd Place - Laurie Carrtail
  • 4th Place - Lukas Gabris
  • 5th Place - Dan Juma
  • 6th Place - Darren Cook
  • British Champion of Champions 2014
  • Nathan De Asha