UKBFF Event Archive

UKBFF South Coast Championships 2014

Venue: Guild Hall, Portsmouth

 

Juniors


1 Joey Stepp
2 Marcus Parvell
3 Jit Mattu


Also Competed:

Darshan Patel, Ryan Crowley, Yasir Choudry, Gage Girton, Marcus Cheeynen, Tommie Were and Kadeem Huffstad

 

Bikini up to 163 cm


1 Joanna Mazurkiewicz
2 Sophie Cooper
3 Timea Nagy


Also Competed::

Danielle Freeman, Jatherine Steele, Thereza Mytton, Kerry Bexon, Sarah Wate, Heidi Dunford, Ami Ruff, Lisa Dean, Samantha Kane and Alex Temple

 

Bikini up to 166 cm


1 Joanna Wolosz
2 Jamelah May
3 Charlotte Jones


Also Competed:

Annabel Bennet, Nicola Wetherall, Lauren Twine, Jessica Dubb and Brooke Murray

 

Bikini over 166 cm


1 Cara Webb
2 Jenna Richards
3 Lynsey Trehame


Also Competed:

Helen Day, Tracy Hill, Laura Smith, Emma Ledbrook, Olivia Ryan, Kerrie West and Daisy Leah

 

Beginners


1 Rob Smith
2 Adam Blackler
3 Colin Saunders


Also Competed:

Dan Connor, Melvyn Ansell, Tom Bishop and Jamie Allen

 

Women's physique


1 Lorna Macdonald
2 Koulla Kakouli
3 Tegan Simmons


Also Competed:

Nicolla Isaac

 

Masters over 40s


1 Simon Reid
2 Gary Wood
3 Jerry Blackwell

Also Competed:

Andy Lidbury and Chris Procter

 

Masters over 50s


1 Garry Scales    
2 David Powell    
3 Kyriakos Menicou


Also Competed:

Bob Baiker, Steve Baker and Philip Hindmarsh

 

Bodyfitness


1 Donna Murphy
2 Karen Nicklen
3 Katherine Valentor


Also Competed:

Fenya Huxley, Sylvia Sobota, Samantha Cornwell, Louise Jeffrey, Lohraine Denman

 

Intermediates under 80 kg


1 Dave Thomas
2 Krzysztof Kozlowski
3 Spencer Orchard


Also Competed:

James Haddock, Tom Pereira, James Crossin and Andrew Smerdon

 

Intermediates under 90 kg


1 Shaun Burchell
2 Joe Baxter
3 Simon Thewis

 

Intermediates over 90 kg


1 Nick Bostock
2 Xavier Neau-Glaterhall
3 Dan Champion


Also Competed:

Alexandros Musihzadeh, Dominic Gifford and Squaddy

 

Men's physique up to 174 cm


1 Dan Galeru
2 Josh Leader
3 Kenolivier Gisbert


Also Competed:

Trevor Blackley, Andrew Jenkins, Sam Doo, Richard Collins, Thomas Mayes, Philip Divers, Gareth Jones, Luke Wilson, Jonny Abbey, Phil Talahadas and Darran Smith

 

Men's physique up to 178 cm


2 Joe Rymell
1 George Ball
3 John Champion


Also Competed:

Benn Grodwick, Dannis Yentumi, Robert Carpenter, Oliver Rumble, Kalbir Cheema and Adam Boyd-Brown

 

Men's physique over 178 cm


1 Romaine Hole
2 Charlie Francis
3 Zac Fetheringham


Also Competed:

Andrew McCrea, Gareth Davies, Will Hamilton, Thomas Bass, Jamaine Donkor, Nathan Smart, Matthew Wren, Michal Rakowski, Michael Stepton, Stephen Downing, Adam Sole, Lewis Agnew, Jamie Simpson, Stephen Ash and Adam Tye

 

Classic bodybuilding


1 Rohallah Saltani
2 Zoltan Motraf
3 Martins Laksevics


Also Competed:

William Ibaa Wahbah, Stephen Frost, Peter Ruprich, Charles Vitta, Darren Kaufman, James Johnston, Piotr Bana and Mark Whitter

 

Up To 70 Kgs


1 Adam Rhys Davies
2 Gregorio Arias
3 Peter Steel


Also Competed:

Gareth Parkman, Tristan Watkins, Karl Tibbet and George Fereos

 

 

Up To 80 Kgs


1 James Kennedy
2 James Morris

 

 

Up To 100 Kgs


1 Kirt Elliot
2 Dave McCall
3 Wojchiech Frankowski


Also Competed:

Tom Ramsay and Richard Munday

 

Over 100 kgs


1 Luke Sandoe
2 Piotr Budzinski
3 George Kraveil


Also Competed:

Tim Merson